PHOTOGRAPHERS (A-Z)

 

A

ADAMS, Ansel

ADAMS, David Emitt

ALAOUI, Leila

ALDRIDGE, Miles

ANNAN, Thomas

ARBUS, Diane

ATABEKOV, Said

ATGET, Eugène

AVEDON, Richard

B
BALDESSARI, John

BALTROP, Alvin

BALTZ, Lewis

BANTON, Travis

BARNOR, James

BATTAGLIA, Letizia

BAYARD, Hippolyte

BEARD, Peter

BERNSTEIN, Bill

BLACK, Matt

BLOCH, Lucienne

BONFILS, Félix

BOURDIER, Jean Paul

BRAUN, Adolphe

BRANDT, Nick

BURRI, René

BURTYNSKY, Edward

C
CAMERON, Julia Margaret

CARTIER-BRESSON, Henri

COIGNY, Christian

COFFIN, Clifford

COLOMER, Jordi

CORBIJN, Anton

COSINDAS, Marie

COURTI, Benoit

CREWDSON, Gregory

CUNNINGHAM, Bill

CUNNINGHAM, Imogen

CURTIS, Edward Sheriff

D

DAY, F. Holland

DiCORCIA, Philip-Lorca

DIOP, Omar Victor

DIVOLA, John

DOVIZIELLI, Pietro

DU CAMP, Maxime

E

EAKINS, Thomas

EGGLESTON, Wiliam

EISENSTÄDT, Alfred

ERTUG, Ahmet

ERWITT, Elliott

EVANS, Walker

F

FAURER, Louis

FREED, Leonard

FRITH, Francis

G

GARDNER, Alexander

GEDNEY, William

GIGLI, Ormond

GIN, Christophe

GLINN, Burt

GOLDIN, Nan

GORDON, Douglas

GOTTFRIED, Arlene

GRAHAM, Paul

GREALY, Gary

GREENE, John Beasly

GRENZHAEUSER, Nathalie

H

HALSBAND, Michael

HALSMAN, Philippe

HAMMAN, Nermine

HARRIS, Charles “Teenie”

HEATH, Dave

HENDERSON, Jim

HERZOG, Fred

HINE, Lewis

HO, Fan

HÖPCKER, Thomas

HOPPÉ, E. O.

HORNA, Kati

HORVAT, Frank

HOWARD, Jacob

HUJAR, Peter

I

ITURBIDE, Graciela

J
JODICE, Mimmo

JUNG, Sascha

K

KÄSEBIER, Gertrude

KASTEN, Barbara

KENNA, Michael

KERTÉSZ, André

KLEIN, William

KOLAR, VIKTOR

KOUDELKA, Josef

KOWSARI, Abbas

L
L, jin

LACHAPELLE, David

LAUGIER, Ludovic

LEEN, Nina

LE GRAY, Gustave

LEITER, Saul

LEONARD, Herman

LIM, Jared

LINDBERGH, Peter

LIST, Herbert

LYON, Danny

LYON, Fred

M
MACKU, Michal

MADANI, Hashem El

MAIER, Vivian

MANN, Sally

MAPPLETHORPE, Robert

MARK, Mary Ellen

MARKUS, Kurt

MARSH, Vanessa

McCURRY, Steve

MEISELAS, Susan

MEYER, Adolph de

MIKHAILOV, Boris

MISRACH, Richard

N

NAME, Billy

NAYA, Carlo

NEWMAN, Marvin E.

NIEMI, Anja

NOROC, Mihaela

O

O’NEILL, Terry

OPTON, Suzanne

ORKIN, Ruth

P

PAPAPETROU, Polixeni

PARKS, Gordon

 PARR, Martin

PENN, Irving

PICKERSGILL, Eric

POLIDORI, Robert

POLLAK, Catherine

PORSZ, Chris

PRASILOVA, Bara

R

RABEDING, Emil

RASTI, Laurence

RAY, Man

RIBOUD, Marc

RIGOULET, Gil

RITTS, Herb

RIVE, Robert

RODCHENKO, Alexander

RODGER, George

RONIS, Willy

ROSENBLUM, Walter

ROSS, Henryk

ROTHSTEIN, Arthur

RUBINGER, David

S
SALVATERRA, Marjorie

SANDER, August

SANDLER, Richard

SAUDEK, Jan

SCHILLER, Lawrence

SHINOYAMA, Kishin

SCHÖLLER, Martin

SCHWARTZ, F. Albert

SIDIBÉ, Malick

SOBOL, Jacob Aue

SOHIER, Sage

STEICHEN, Edward

STEVENSON, Ray

STIEGLITZ, Alfred

STONE, Erika

STONE, Matthew

STRAND, Paul

SUDEK, Josef

SULLA, Drahotin

SUSCHITZKY, Wolf

SUTCLIFFE, Frank Meadow

T
TANGOULIS, Vassilis

TASKIN, Huseyin

TICE, George

TRAUB, Charles H.

TUNICK, Spencer

V

VAN DER ELSKEN, Ed

VAN EMPEL, Ruud

VANFLETEREN, Stephan

VILLEGAS, Irving

VURPILLOT, Doris

W
WALKER, Brett

WALLOWITCH, Edward

WEEGEE, (Arthur Fellig)

WESTON, Brett

WESTON, Edward

WHITE, Margaret Bourke

WINOGRAND, Garry

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s